6" K Type Hopper Assy (Foot & Style 120 Machines)


6" K Type Hopper Assy for Foot & Style 120 Machines

(Plate 4)

 

Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 Ratchet Wheel A22504
2 Inner Bush Z54664
3 Outer Bush Z54664
4 Hopper Back D16665
5 Scraper C24468
6 Screw [RD HD 10.32 UNFx5/8]  
8 Plate B02210
9 Plate Bush B02211
10 Dowel [3/6" Dia x 3/4"]  
11 Screw [RD HD 1/4 UNF x 3/4]  
12 Spindle B22502
14 Wheel C20292/C20293
15 Spindle Washer  
16 Wing Nut A18669
17 Spring A14876
18 Cap Screw [Soc Cap 3/8 UNF x 7/8]  
19 Tooling Plate A17737
20 Screw [RD HD M3 x 6mm]  
21 Cover Plate A23198
22 Block 2028073
23 Feed regulator Spindle A24261 (3/16-12 ) / A17674 (12.5-18)
24 Feed Regulator A17687 (3/16-12) / A17688 (12.5-18)
25 Bottom Track 3029433
26 Screw [RD HD 10-32 ANF x 5/8]  
27 Nut Cap A24264
28 Wheel Plate A17022
29 Screw [RD HD 10-32 UNF x 5/8]  
30 Track Strip 2029431
31 Track Strip 2029431
32 Track Bush A029435
33 Screw [RD HD 10-32 UNF x 1/2]  
34 Pawl F00697
35 Pawl Spring A2551
36 Dowel [1/8 Dia x 3/4] A801250
37 Spring A14269
38 Pawl Carrier A17745
39 Nut [1/4 UNF]  
40 Lock Nut [1/4 UNF] A801444
41 Indexing Plunger A18704
42 Spring A14264
43 Indexing Screw A18689
44 Nut [3/8 UNF]  
45 Hopper Wheel Brake A22934
46 Washer [3/16 Dia]  
47 Cap Screw [Soc 10-32 UNF x 3/4]  
48 Bracket A19370
49 Screw [Soc Cap 10-32 UNF x 3/8]  
50 Adjust Screw A19288
51 Nut [5/16 UNF]  
52 Spring A14268
53 Key 2025733/2
54 Washer [1/4Dia]  
55 Lock Washer [1/4 Dia]  
56 Screw [RD HD 1/4 UNF x 1/2]