6" T Type Hopper Assy (Style 300)


6" T Type Hopper Assy for Style 300

(Plate 6)

 

Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 Screw [Soc Cap 10-32 UNF x 1]  
2 End Piece F24256
3 Bush Z54664
5 Hopper Scraper F24468 (left hand - F02815)
6 Screw [RD HD 10-32 UNF x 5/8]  
8 Hopper Plate F02210
9 Bush F02211
10 Dowel Z50381
11 Screw  
12 Hopper Spindle F02388
14 Hopper Wheel C21690
15 Washer F01151
16 Wing Nut F18669
17 Screw  
18 Block F18094
19 Tool Number Plate F17737
20 Screw [RD HD M3 x 6]  
21 Patents Plate F23198
22 Locating Pins A801250
23 Feed Regulator Spindle F24261, F17674 (#14)
24 Feed Regulator Centre F17687, F17688 (#14)
25 Bottom Track F14232
26 Screw [RD HD 10-32 UNF x 5/8]  
27 Cap Nut F24264
28 Hopper Wheel Plate F02213
29 Screw [RD HD 10-32 UNF x 5/8]  
30 Track Strip F02215
31 Track Strip F02215
32 Bush F18688
33 Hopper Back F02208 (left hand - F14131)
34 Feed Regulator Pawl F00697
35 Spring F02551 (left hand - F15219)
36 Axis Pin A801250
37 Inner Spring F14269
38 Pawl Carrier F14228 (left hand - F19425)
39 Pawl Carrier Spring Housing F18667
40 Nut [1/4 UNF] A801444
41 Plate F02223
42 Track Guide F17471
43 Track Guide F17470
44 Index Plunger F18704
45 Spring F14264
46 Plunger Screw F18689
47 Nut [3/8 UNF]  
48 Track Back Plate F02212
49 Feed Regulator Block F14128 (left hand - F19405)
50 Bush F02225