Front Housing Assy (Cam Operated Pockets)


Front Housing Assy for Style 200, 220, 230 & 240

(Plate 3)

 

Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 Collar F22570
2 Front Housing F23520
3 Phosphor Bronze Bush F25256
4 Crankshaft F22025
5 Connecting Rod F01032
6 Nut [1/2 BSF, 1/2 Dia Washer]  
7 CoverPlate F23334
8 Plate F01103
9 Bolt F01102
10 Stud [Hex Hd Set Bolt 5/16 BSW x 1.25]  
11 Nut [5/16 BSW]  
12 Grease Nipple Z52982
13 Bolt F22738
14 Nut F22739
15 Bracket F27441
16 Nut F19881
17 Spring Z52085
18 Screw [Soc Cap 1/4 BSF x 1/2]  
19 Driving Rod F00694
20 Grub Screw [Soc Set 5/16 BSF x 3/8]  
21 Pocket Slide F24276
22 Nut 2BA
23 Pivot Block F16770
24 Support Block F16771
25 Bolt F16860
26 Pocket Side # marked on part
27 Plunger # marked on part
28 Cam # marked on part
29 Spring Socket Slide F17374
30 Spring F15355
31 Top Pivot Bolt F19205
32 Stud F22218
33 Nut [3/8 BSF]  
34 Pin Z53005
35 Reservoir Oil