Front Housing Assy (Wedge Operated Pockets)


Front Housing Assy for Style 200, 220, 230 & 240

(Plate 8)

 

Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 Collar F22570
2 Front Housing F23520
3 Phosphor Bronze Bush F25256
4 Crankshaft F22025
5 Connecting Rod F01032
6 Nut [1/2 BSF]  
7 Cover Plate F23334
8 Plate F01103
9 Bolt F01102
10 Stud [Hex Hd Bolt 5/16 BSW x 1.25]  
11 Nut [5/16 BSW]  
12 Grease Nipple Z53892
13 Guide F23893
14 Capscrew [Soc 4BA x 1/2]  
15 Bracket F27441
16 Nut F19881
17 Spring Z52085
18 Screw [Soc Cap 1/4 BSF x 3/8]  
19 Driving Rod F00694
20 Grub Screw [Soc Set 5/16 BSF x 3/8]  
21 Pocket Slide F24277
22 Nut [5/16 BSW]  
23 Capscrew [Spc 5/16 BSF x 5/8]  
24 Support Block F24279
25 Stop Adjusting Screw F23311
26 Pocket # marked on part 
27 Plunger # marked on part
28 Wedge F22378
29 Spring Socket Slide B23895 (F17374 - F01101)
30 Pocket Stop Plate F24280
31 Capscrew [Soc 4BA x 1/2]  
32 Stud 2 = F22218, 4 = F19861
33 Nut  
34 Pin Z53005
35 Reservoir Oil  
36 Bolt [Hex Hd 10-32 UNF x 1]  
37 Plain Washer [3/16 Dia]  
38 Spring Washer [3/16 Dia]  
39 Hex Nut [10-32 UNF]  
40 Pin Fitters Bench
41 Capscrew [Soc C'sk 2BA x 1/2]