Plunger Slide & Pocket Slide Assy (3A)


Plunger Slide & Pocket Slide Assy for Style 300

(Plate 3A)

 

Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 Nut [5/16 - 24 UNF]  
2 Top Sleeve F29382-002
3 Spring F20975
4 Bottom Sleeve F29382-001
5 Driving Rod F29381
6 Bush Adjuster F27953
7 Nut F27954
8 Tower Assy RH: F27637 - LH: F27638
9 Nut [5/16 BSW]  
10 Rod F14229
11 Spring Z53550
12 Nut [5/16 BSW]  
13 Front Bracket RH & LH RH: F27622 - LH: F27623
14 Bolt [Hex 5/8 BSF x 2.25 U/H]  
15 Washer [5/8 Dia]  
16 Nut [5/8 BSF]  
17 Handwheel F22571
18 Roll Pin Z53001
19 Bolt F19497
20 Dowel [Taper Pin - 3/16 Dia x 1]  
21 Nut [5/16 - 24 UNF]  
22 Pocket Slide F27636
23 Nut [2BA]  
24 Washer [3/16]  
25 Pocket Slide Spring on the part
26 Pocket Slide Spring # on the part
27 Drawbolt RH: F15948 - LH: F19420
28 Bolt F14242
29 Pin Z52836/A801239
30 Plunger on the part
31 Screw [RD HD]  
32 Plate F17150
33 Washer [3/16 Dia]  
34 Screw [RD HD 2BA x 1/2]  
36 Nut [2BA]  
37 Screw F27952
38 Screw [Skt C'sk 1/4 BSW x 1/2]  
39 Side Plate RH: F27632 - LH: F27633
40 Pin F15949
41 Plunger Slide RH: F27630 - LH: F27631
42 Screw Soc Cap [1/4 BSF x 1/2]  
43 Stop Block RH: F27634 - LH: F27635
44 Soc Cap Screen [1/4 - 28 UNF x 1]  
45 Guard RH: F28620 - LH: F28619
46 Spanner F28850