Plunger Slide & Pocket Slide Assy


Plunger Slide & Pocket Slide Assy for Style 300

(Plate 3)

 

Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 Screw [Soc Cap 1/4 BSF x 1/2)  
2 Driving Arm F14234
3 Plunger Slide RH: F22191, F22192 - LH: D19426)
4 Lock Nut [5/16 BSW]  
5 Spring Z53550
6 Rod F14229
7 Nut [2BA 3/16 plain washer]  
8 Bolt F27614
9 Cam Lever F14236
10 Bush Nut F02812
11 Circlip 1510-37
12 Cam Lever Bush F14237
13 Cam Lever Stud F14235
14 Washer [3/8 Dia]  
15 Nut [3/8 BSF]  
16 Front Bracket LH & RH RH: F14127 - LH: F19419
17 Bolt (Hex Hd 5/8BSF 2.25 U/H)  
18 Washer (5/8 Dia)  
19 Nut (5/8 BSF)  
20 Bolt F19497
21 Pin (Taper 3/16 Dia x 1)  
22 Handwheel F22571
23 Roll Pin Z53001
24 Drawbolt RH: F15948 - LH: F19420
25 Plate F17150
26 Screw [RD HD 2BA x1/2]  
27 Washer [3/16 Dia]  
28 Side Plate F14248
29 Screw [Soc Csk 1/4 BSW x 1/2]  
30 Screw [RD HD 4BA x 7/16]  
31 Bush F01916
32 Plunger F01914
33 Spring F14249
34 Pocket Slide F14240
35 Plunger marked on part
36 Nut [4BA]  
37 Screw [Soc Cap 4BA x 5/8  
38 Spring F14242
39 Adjuster Block F19295
40 Screw [Soc Cap M3 x 6)  
41 Pocket Slide Spring # marked on part
42 Pocket Slide Spring # marked on part
43 Spring Anchor Nut F16369
44 Washer [3/16]  
45 Nut F14242
46 Roll Pin A801239
47 Pin F15949