Head, Guards, Lever & Con Rod


Head, Guards, Lever & Con Rod for Style 42

(Plate 5)

 

Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 Head D24323
2 Bolt Hex Hd [5/8 UNF 60 Ton Tensile x 2.75]  
3 Hex Nut [5/8 UNF]  
4 Taper Pin no longer used
5 Bolt Hex Hd [1/2 UNF x 2.6]  
6 Hex Nut [1/5 UNF]  
7 Nameplate  
8 Drive Screw  
9 Capscrew Hex Hd [7/16 UNF x 1.25]  
10 Hex Locknut [7/16 UNF]  
11 Crank B208 (7/16), 25350 (3/4)
12 Pivot Pin A23409-002
13 Washer Z52470
14 Split Pin Z52470
15 Connecting Rod B402 (7/16), B23406 (3/4)
16 Pivot Pin A15588 (7/16), A23409-001 (3/4)
17 Washer [7/16 Dia] Z52470
18 Split Pin [3/32 Dia x 1] Z52470
19 Plunger Rocker Arm C23267
20 Pivot Pin A17334
21 Screw A21607
22 Hex Locknut [3/8 UNF]  
23 Lever Link A17333
24 Capscrew [1/4 UNF x 3/4]  
25 Pivot A17668
26 Ratchet Lever F23499
27 Washer [3/8 Dia]  
28 Hex Nut [3/8 24 - UNF]  
29 Capscrew Allen Hd Csk [5/16 - 24 UNF x 1]  
30 Ratchet A00478
31 Cover B01827
32 Access Plate A22534
33 Rivet  
34 Work Area Guard 23515-23516
35 Capscrew Allen Hd [5/16 UNF x 3/4]  
36 Clamp Plate F28100
37 Spacer A23518
38 Drive Pin A17335
39 Collar A14861

 

Recently Viewed Items