6" K Type Hopper Assembly

6" K Type Hopper Assy for Style 200

(Plate 4)
Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 End Piece F24256
2 Inner Bush Z54664
3 Outer Bush Z54664
4 Hopper Back D16665
5 Scraper C24468
6 Screw [RD HD 10-32 UNF x 5/8]  
8 Plate B02210
9 Plate Bush B02211
10 Dowel [5/6 Dia x 3/4]  
11 Screw [RD HD 1/4 UNF x 3/4]  
12 Spindle F02388
14 Wheel F21690/F21691
15 Spindle Washer 2 x A801782
16 Wing Nut F29680
18 Cap Screw [Soc Cap 3/8 UNF x 7/8]  
19 Tooling Plate A17737
20 Screw [RD HD M3 x 6mm]  
21 Cover Plate A23198
22 Block 2028073
23 Feed Regulator Spindle A24261(3/16-12), A17674(12.5-18)
24 Feed Regulator A17687(3/16-12), A17688(12.5-18)
25 Bottom Track 3029433
26 Screw [RD HD 10-32 ANF x 5/8]  
27 Nut Cap A24264
28 Wheel Plate A17022/F17022
29 Screw [RD HD 10-32 UNF x 5/8]  
30 Track Strip 2029431
31 Track Strip 2029431
32 Track Bush A029435
33 Screw [RD HD 10-32 UNF x 1/2]  
34 Pawl A697
35 Pawl Spring A2551
36 Dowel [1/8 Dia x 3/4] A801250
37 Spring A14269
38 Pawl Carrier A17745
39 Nut [1/4 UNF]  
40 Lock Nut [1/4 UNF] A801444
41 Indexing Plunger A18704
42 Spring A14264
43 Indexing Screw A18704
44 Nut [3/8 UNF]  
53 Key 2025733/2
54 Screw [Soc Cap 10-32 x 1]  

 

You also may be interested in...

6" K Type Hopper Assy (Foot & Style 120 Machines)

6" T Type Hopper Assy (220/230/240)

6" T Type Hopper Assy (Foot & Style 120 Machines)

CONTACT US