8" K Type Hopper & Feed Regulator Block (Style 101)

8" K Type Hopper & Feed Regulator Block for Style 101

(Plate 6)
Part Part Name Part Order Number
1 Screw [Soc Cap 10-32 x1]  
2 End Piece F24256
3 Bush with Needle Rollers F15352
4 Spacer F15353
5 Hopper Scraper F00751
6 Screw [RD HD 10-32 x 5/8]  
8 Hopper Plate F14090
9 Bush F02211
10 Dowel Z50381
11 Screw [RD HD 1/4 UNF x 3/4]  
12 Hopper Spindle F24257
14 Hopper Wheel F27681
15 Washer F01151
16 Wing Nut F18669
17 Key F25733-002
18 Screw [Soc Cap 3/8 UNF x 7/8]  
19 Tool Number Plate F17737
20 Screw [RD HD M3 x 6]  
21 Patents Plate F23198
22 Feed Regulator Block F28073
23 Feed Regulator Spindle F24261
24 Feed Regulator Centre F17687
25 Bottom Track F21705
26 Screw [RD HD 10-32 x 5/8]  
27 Cap Nut F24264
28 Hopper Wheel Plate F17739
29 Screw [RD HD 10-32 x 5/8]  
30 Track Strip F29431
31 Track Strip F29431
32 Bush F29435
33 Hopper Back F17736
34 Feed Regulator Pawl F00697
35 Spring F02551
36 Axis Pin Z50375
37 Inner Spring F14269
38 Pawl Carrier F17744
39 Pawl Carrier Spring Housing F18667
40 Lock Nuts [1/4 UNF] A801444
41 Spacer F15175
42 Washer [1/4 Dia Plain]  
43 Outer Spring Z52085
44 Index Plunger F18704
45 Spring F14264
46 Index Plunger Screw F18689
47 Nut [HEX 3/8 UNF]  

 

You also may be interested in...

6" K Type Hopper Assembly

6" K Type Hopper Assy (Foot & Style 120 Machines)

6" T Type Hopper Assy (220/230/240)

CONTACT US